Earth & People Friendly

Elder Flowers Organic


Price per oz.

Botanical Name: Sambucus nigra
Origin: Bulgaria
Common Names: Black-berried European elder, boor tree, European elder, German Elder

Common Uses: Tea made from Elder Flowers has also been recommended as a splendid spring medicine, to be taken every morning before breakfast for some weeks, being considered an excellent blood purifier.

Qualities & Properties: Anti-inflammatory

For educational purposes only This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs
  • 38 Units in Stock

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.

Testimonials

First Rate Product and Service!

Good Life to Go is better than 'good' - the products are high quality, fresh, delivered promptly, and affordable. If I want to sample a tea or spice,...
Read More ->


Quality, Quality, Quality!

You won't find higher quality or value anywhere other than Good Life To Go! I have been purchasing products from them for 7 years. Their teas are...
Read More ->


VERY HAPPY

I just discovered this website a few weeks ago while looking for some chestnut flavoring and was thrilled with the selection of products and the...
Read More ->