Earth & People Friendly

Triphala Powder Organic


Price per oz.

Botanical Name: Amalaki, bibitaki, haritaki
Origin: India

Description: Organic Triphala Powder

Common Names: Blend of Bellerica myrobalan, Chebulic myrobalan, Indian Goose berry

Common Uses: Triphala powder is commonly used to promote digestion and circulation, potentiate adrenergic function, lower blood pressure, improve and protect liver function, as an anti-inflammatory, an expectorant, and to assist in weight loss. It has also been studied in India for its potential as an anti-tumor and cancer treatment

  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs
  • 24 Units in Stock

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.

Testimonials

First Rate Product and Service!

Good Life to Go is better than 'good' - the products are high quality, fresh, delivered promptly, and affordable. If I want to sample a tea or spice,...
Read More ->


Quality, Quality, Quality!

You won't find higher quality or value anywhere other than Good Life To Go! I have been purchasing products from them for 7 years. Their teas are...
Read More ->


VERY HAPPY

I just discovered this website a few weeks ago while looking for some chestnut flavoring and was thrilled with the selection of products and the...
Read More ->