Earth & People Friendly

Hawthorn Glycerite Organic


Price per 2 oz. (60 ml) amber bottle

Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata
Origin: Croatia
Common Names: May flower, quickthorn, whitehorn

Common Uses: Mainly used as a cardiac tonic in organic and functional heart troubles. Both flowers and berries are astringent and useful to cure sore throats. A useful diuretic in dropsy and kidney troubles.

Qualities & Properties: Cardiac, diuretic, astringent, tonic.

Glycerite Ingredients: Organic Hawthorne Berry and Leaf, Organic Glycerine, filtered water

  • Shipping Weight: 0.5lbs
  • 3 Units in Stock

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.

Customers who bought this product also purchased...

Testimonials

VERY HAPPY

I just discovered this website a few weeks ago while looking for some chestnut flavoring and was thrilled with the selection of products and the...
Read More ->


First Rate Product and Service!

Good Life to Go is better than 'good' - the products are high quality, fresh, delivered promptly, and affordable. If I want to sample a tea or spice,...
Read More ->


Quality, Quality, Quality!

You won't find higher quality or value anywhere other than Good Life To Go! I have been purchasing products from them for 7 years. Their teas are...
Read More ->